PENNSBURY FALCON BASEBALL

2017 PIAA 6A State Champs & District 1 6A Champs 
2017 & 2015 SOL National Conference Champs

2017 VARSITY (22-6, 10-2 SOL NATIONAL)
PIAA 6A Champions
District 1 6A Champions
SOL National Conference Champions
                           
JV (12-6, 8-3 SOL National)

2017 PRINTABLE SCHEDULE

DATE
 OPPONENT
 LOCATION
 TIME
NOTES
 RESULT
 3/22

Upper Dublin

 Away

       6:00

Scrimmage

V only at Diamond Nation

V
JV - cancelled
 3/24

 Central Bucks East

 Home

3:45

Scrimmage 

JV - cancelled
 3/29

Central Bucks South

 Home

3:45

  Non-league

VARSITY ONLY

V - L (11-1)
JV - postponed
 3/30

Archbishop Wood

 Home

3:45

                      Non-League
V - W (5-4)
JV - postponed
  4/3

 BENSALEM

  Home

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (4-1)
JV - postponed
  4/5

 TRUMAN

  Home

4:00

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (3-0)
JV - postponed
 4/10

Souderton

 Away

       3:45

  Non-League (counts for playoffs)

Harleysville Community Center

V - W (8-4)
JV - L (5-3)
 4/12
 Central Bucks West
 Home 
3:45 
Non-League 
 V - L (5-3)
JV - L (3-1)
 4/13

  ABINGTON

 Away

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (2-0)
JV - W (12-0)
 4/13

 Plymouth Whitemarsh

 Home

3:45

 Non-League

V - W (18-8)
JV - W (10-0)
 4/18

 NESHAMINY

  Home

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - L (1-0)
JV - W (5-4)
 4/20

 CR SOUTH

  Away 

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (4-3, 9inn)
JV - L (10-6)
 4/22

  Hopewell Valley

  Away

11:00

 Non-League

V - L (6-1)
JV - W (5-2)
 4/24

 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH

  Home

 3:45 

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (6-3)
JV - W (12-3)
 4/28

  BENSALEM

 Away

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - L (1-0)
JV - W (7-2)
  5/1
Central Bucks South -JV ONLY
Home 
 3:45 
JV ONLY
JV - W (6-4)
  5/2

  ABINGTON

 Home

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (14-1)
JV - W (6-5)
  5/3
 TRUMAN - JV ONLY
 Home
3:45 
 JV ONLY
JV - L (8-7)
  5/4

Souderton

  Home

3:45

 Non-League (counts for playoffs)

V - L (3-2)
JV - L (3-0)
  5/6

  Holy Ghost Prep -VARSITY ONLY

 Away

3:30

 Non-League 

Varsity at ARM & HAMMER PARK (Trenton Thunder)

V - W (7-0)
  5/8

 NESHAMINY

 Away

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (6-1)
JV - L (4-3)
  5/9
 Holy Ghost Prep - JV ONLY
 Away
3:45
JV Only 
JV - W (10-1)
 5/10

 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH

  Home

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (1-0)
JV - W (9-2)
 5/12

 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH

  Away

   3:45   

 SOL NATIONAL

V - W (14-3)
JV - W (8-3)
 5/15
 TRUMAN - VARSITY ONLY
 Away
7:00 pm
 SOL NATIONAL
Senior Recognition
at Middletown Community Park
 V - W (2-0)
 5/16

 TRUMAN - JV ONLY

 Away

 3:45 

 SOL NATIONAL

JV - W (3-0)
 5/19

Upper Moreland

  Away

10:00 am

Scrimmage

.
 5/22
#4 seed -  BYE
   - 
-
 District 1 Playoff Round 1
 
 5/24
 #13 CB East
   Home 
4:00 
 District 1 Playoff Round 2
 V - W (4-2)
 5/26
 #12 Downingtown East
   Home 
4:00 
District 1 Playoff Quarterfinals 
 V - W (5-4)
 5/30
#8 Neshaminy 
  Home
4:00 
District 1 Playoff Semifinals 
 V - W (2-0)
  6/1
#6 North Penn
 Neutral
4:00 
District 1 Playoff Finals 
at Immaculate University
 V - W (5-3)
  6/5
 District 11-#2 Parkland
 Neutral
4:00
PIAA State Playoff Round 1
at Boyertown High School
 V - W (2-1, 11 inn)
  6/8
District 1-#4 Perkiomen Valley 
 Neutral
4:00
PIAA State Playoff Quarterfinals
at Neumann University 
 V - W (3-0)
6/12 
District 11-#1 Liberty 
  Neutral 
12:00 
PIAA State Playoff Semifinals
at Boyertown High School
 V - W (12-0, 5 inn)
6/16
District 3-#1 Dallastown
 Neutral
8:15 
 PIAA State Playoff Finals
at Penn State University
 V - W (1-0)