PENNSBURY FALCON BASEBALL

2017 PIAA 6A State Champs & District 1 6A Champs 
2019, 2017, & 2015 SOL National Conference Champs

SOL NATIONAL & BICENTENNIAL

 5 time Carpenter Cup Champions
2015, 2008, 1999, 1993, 1988

 

2019 ROSTER

PLAYER
HIGH SCHOOL
 GRAD YEAR
  Nolan Bolton
  Dock Mennonite
   2019
  Rich Bordone
  Bensalem
   2020
  Xavier Delgado
  William Tennent
   2019
  Alex Estrada
  Council Rock North
   2020
  Justin Fogel
  Pennsbury
   2019
  Luke Gregory
  Council Rock South
   2020
  Carter Heller
  Faith Christian
   2019
  Russell Huth
  Pennsbury
   2019
  Dylan Jackson
  Truman
   2019
  Cory Joyce
  Neshaminy
   2019
  Joe Kaleck
  Neshaminy
   2019
  Shane Marlin
  Pennsbury
   2020
  Justin Massielo
  Pennsbury
   2019
  Ryan McLaughlin
  Bensalem
   2021
  Emilio Pallante
  Council Rock South
   2020
  Evan Profy
  Truman
   2020
  Michael Rabayda
  Council Rock South
   2020
  Sam Ruta
  Pennsbury
   2020
  Derek Smith
  New Hope-Solebury
   2019
  Deven Smith
  New Hope-Solebury
   2020
  Max Temple
  Neshaminy
   2020
  Dalton Turner
  Neshaminy
   2020
  Joe Wright
  Truman
   2021
  Matt Yauger
  Neshaminy
   2020

SOL NATIONAL SCHOOLS*

Abington

Bensalem

Council Rock North

Council Rock South

Neshaminy

Pennsbury

Truman, Harry S.

William Tennent (not SOL National)

BAL SCHOOLS

Bristol

Calvary Baptist School

Calvary Christian

Church Farm

Delaware County Christian School

Devon Prep (not BAL)

Dock Mennonite Academy

Faith Christian Academy

Holy Ghost Prep

Jenkintown

Lower Moreland

MaST Charter

Morrisville

New Hope-Solebury

Phil-Mont Christian

Plumstead Christian Academy

Valley Forge Baptist Academy (not BAL)

Valley Forge Military Academy

2019 COACHING STAFF

Head Coach

Joe Pesci - Pennsbury


Assistant Coaches

Tim Monaghan - Harry S. Truman

Matt Schram - Council Rock North

Dan Toner - Neshaminy

Tony Vlahovic - New Hope-Solebury

Brandon Garrett - Pennsbury

Zach Schram - Council Rock North

Game Schedule

 Round
 Date
 Time
 Location
Round 1 - Guaranteed
June 11th
12:30pm
FDR Park
Quarterfinals-
TBD
June 14th
10:30am
FDR Park
Semifinals-
TBD
June 17th
9:30am
Citizen's Bank Park
Finals-
TBD
June 18th
10:00am
Citizen's Bank Park