PENNSBURY FALCON BASEBALL

2017 PIAA 6A State Champs & District 1 6A Champs 
2019, 2017, & 2015 SOL National Conference Champs

2019 VARSITY (16-5, 13-1 D1, 11-1 SOLN )

JV (11-4)

GAME CHANGER 
MAX PREPS

Become a fan of
DATE
 OPPONENT
 LOCATION
 TIME
NOTES
 RESULT
W/L
 3/20
 JV Only Scrimmage - Souderton
Away
3:45pm
 JV ONLY SCRIMMAGE
-
 
 3/21
Black vs Orange 1st Pitch Scrimmage - Varsity
 RIPKEN
8:30pm 
Intersquad Scrimmage at 
The Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach, SC
-
 
 3/22

Egg Harbor Township (NJ) - Varsity

RIPKEN(home)

6:30pm

                       Scrimmage at 

   The Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach, SC 

V - 8-6  
 
 3/22

Whitehall Central (NY) -Varsity

RIPKEN(home)

9:00pm

                       Scrimmage at 

   The Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach, SC

V - 7-6
 
 3/23

Pickerington North (OH) - Varsity

 RIPKEN(away)

1:00pm

                      Official Game at

   The Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach, SC

V - 9-2
 W  
 3/23

Pittsburgh Central Catholic - Varsity

RIPKEN(away)

4:00pm

                      Official Game at

   The Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach, SC

V - 8-5 
 W
 3/26
 Central Bucks South
Home
3:45 
Non-League 
 V - 6-3  
 L
 3/28

 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH

 Home

 3:45 

 SOL NATIONAL

V - 6-1
JV - 4-3
 W
 W
 3/29
JV Only - Central Bucks East 
  Home 
3:45
 JV ONLY
JV - 4-1
  W
 4/2

NORTH PENN

Away
       3:45

  Non-League (counts for playoffs)

V - 4-0
JV - 4-3
 W
 W
 4/4

 BENSALEM

 Home

3:45

SOL NATIONAL

V - 14-4
JV -9-8
 W
 L
 4/6

Archbishop Wood

 Home

V- 2:00

JV- 2:30

 Varsity Non-League
(Napolitano Field dedication before game)
JV Non-League
V - 11-9
JV - 2-0
 L
 W
 4/9

  WILLIAM TENNENT

Away

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - 5-3
JV - 12-4
 W
W
 4/11

 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH

 Away

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - 15-2
JV - 12-1
 W
 W
 4/12
 JV ONLY - New Hope-Solebury
Home
3:45
 JV ONLY GAME
JV - 14-1
 W
 4/15

 TRUMAN

Home

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - 5-4
 W
 4/17

 NESHAMINY

 Away

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V -  7-4
JV -  7-1
 L
 L
 4/18
JV ONLY - TRUMAN
 Home
12:00
 JV ONLY
JV - 12-2
 W
 4/23
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH
Away
3:45
  SOL NATIONAL
V - 5-3
JV - 9-1
 W
 W
 4/25

NORTH PENN

 Home

3:45

 Non-League (counts for playoffs)

V -  5-1
JV - 10-1
 W
 L
 4/27

  Hopewell Valley

 Away

2:00

 Non-League (V only)

V - 4-0
  W
 4/30

  BENSALEM

 Away

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V -  3-1
JV - 9-0
 W
 W
  5/2

   WILLIAM TENNENT

 Home

V 4:15

JV 3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V -  6-2
JV - 14-8
 W
 W
  5/4
 Holy Ghost Prep
  Away 
3:00 
 Non-League
V - 3-0
JV - 6-2
 L
 L
  5/7

 COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH

 Home

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V -  4-3
  W
  5/9
 TRUMAN 
 Away
(at PHS)
V 4:00
 SOL NATIONAL
GAME AT PHS, TRUMAN IS HOME TEAM
"SENIOR RECOGNITION"
V - 8-2
 W
 5/15

 NESHAMINY

 Home

3:45

 SOL NATIONAL

V - 6-5
 W
 5/16
   JV ONLY - Council Rock South 
 Home 
3:30 
    JV ONLY
JV -
.
 5/17
 SCRIMMAGE - Upper Dublin
 Home
3:45 
 Varsity Only - Pre Playoff Scrimmage
  .
 5/22
#17 Central Bucks South
  Home 
4:00 
District 1 6A Playoffs - Round 2 
V - 6-5
  L