top of page

FALCON ALUMNI

Welcome to our Alumni Page.

Join our mailing list by completing the contact form or peruse the sections by clicking the buttons below.

Join our mailing list!

Thanks for joining!

IN THE PROS

Under Construction*

Highest Level in Parentheses

  • Ryan McCarty (2017) - Toronto Blue Jays (High A)​

      • 2022-Present​

  • Ryan Stadanlick (2002) - Baltimore Orioles (A)​​​

    • 2005-2007​

  • Jake Serfass (2000) - Milwaukee Brewers (A)​

    • 2004-2005 

  • Kevin Cave (1999) - Florida Marlins (AA)​​

    • 2001 -2006​

  • Todd Stefan (1985) - St. Louis Cardinals (A)​
    • 1991-1993​

  • Steve Nielsen (1973) - Texas Rangers (AAA)

    • 1977-1981​

  • Dave Gerard (1954) - Chicago Cubs (MLB)

    • 1955- 1962 Chicago Cubs MLB​ Debut in 1962

    • 1963 Houston Colt .45s (AAA)

    • 1964 Pittsburgh Pirates (AAA)

COLLEGE COMMITS

Since 2010 under Coach Pesci

  • Class of 2024

    • Charlie Cordisco - St. Thomas Aquinas​

    • Connor McCloskey - Washington College

    • James Schaffer - Stony Brook University

  • Class of 2023

    • Kayden Faulcon - University of Pittsburgh

    • Joe Tiroly - Rider University

    • Ryan Zuckerman - University of Pittsburgh​

  • Class of 2022

    • Charlie Evans - Winthrop University​

    • Callan Fang - Harvard University

    • Gavin Hawkes - Rider University

    • Reese Hirsh - Washington College

    • Justin Mitrovich - Elon University

    • Brody Travagline - Messiah University

  • Class of 2021

    • Danny Ciotti - Chestnut Hill College

      • Mercer CCC (2022-2023)​​

    • Eric Kulb - Mercer CCC

    • Joe Limongelli - Elizabethtown College

    • Owen Lynch - Penn State Abington

    • Alex Martin - Washington College

    • Eli Parmalee - Penn State Harrisburg

    • Jake Schilling - Lycoming College (Football & Baseball)

    • Eric Stradling - Penn State Abington

  • Class of 2020

    • Tyler Babel - Manhattan College​

    • Nick Guerrieri - Lebanon Valley College

    • Drew Hensor - West Chester University (Football)

    • Ethan Karel - Albright College

    • Dylan Lubinski - Bloomsburg University

    • Shane Marlin - Lock Haven University

    • Sam Ruta - West Point

    • Devin Sweeney - Lynn University

      • Rowan College - Glouster (2022-23)

      • University of Delaware (2021)​

  • Class of 2019

    • Connor Baptiste - Mercer CCC

    • Christian Buchler - Widener University

    • Sean Doherty - Penn State Abington​

    • Justin Fogel - University of Pittsburgh

      • Penn State Abington (2022-23)​

      • Mercer CCC (2020-21)

    • RJ Huth - Chestnut Hill College

    • Justin Massielo - Arcadia University

    • Shayne Ostrowsky - Alvernia University

    • Sam Spadea - Cairn University

  • Class of 2018

    • Josh Arruda - McDaniel College (Basketball)

    • Max Crawn - Valley Forge Military College

    • Zach Demarchis - West Chester University (Football)

    • Jake Martell - Gwynedd Mercy University​

    • Ricky Palmer - Penn State Brandywine

    • Jon Papp - Cabrini University (Golf)

    • Josh Tesarck - Mercer CCC

  • Class of 2017

    • Billy Bethel - Chestnut Hill College

    • Tyrone Hodges - West Chester University (Football)

    • Ryan McCarty - Penn State Abington

    • Nick Price - Gwynedd Mercy University 

    • Alex Ritter - Gwynedd Mercy University

    • Ben Spadea - Cairn University

    • Justin Ward - Bucks CCC

    • Vaugh Ward - Bucks CCC​

  • Class of 2016

    • Zach Conley - Keystone College​

      • Northampton CC (2017-18)​

    • Bryen Kimbrough - Wheeling University

      • Ohio Valley University (2017-19)​

  • Class of 2015

    • DJ Endler - Mercer CCC​

    • Andrew Gilbert - Penn College of Technology

    • Jackson Hurlbert - Bucks CCC

    • Sean Maniatis - Widener University

    • Kyle Marshall - Penn State Abington

      • Philadelphia University (2016)​

    • Zach Szumigala - Chestnut Hill College

  • Class of 2014

    • Brendan Campbell - Carson Newmann University

    • Jake Goldberg - Philadelphia University

    • Justin Jacko - LaSalle University​

    • Matt Kaiser - Penn State Altoona

    • Shaughn Wright - Gwynedd Mercy University 

  • Class of 2013

    • Brandon Garrett - Mansfield University​

    • Dan Kliesh - Salisbury University

    • Jake Lindahl - Delaware Valley University

    • Joe Sabatino - Philadelphia University

  • Class of 2012

    • Paul Gosselin - Mercer CCC​

    • Marc Sands - Penns State Abingtn

  • Class of 2011

    • Chris Hunter - Penn State Abington

    • Ken McCormick - Philadelphia University

    • Tim Sheaffer - The College of New Jersey

    • John Sibel - Lycoming College (Football)

    • Zack Sibel - ​Delaware Valley University (Basketball)

  • Class of 2010

    • Alec Jacob - Lock Haven University​

    • Chris Rupprecht - Neumann University

FALCON HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

imageedit_8_7444832585.png

PHS ATHLETICS

HALL OF FAME SITE

Untitled design (19).png

BASEBALL PLAYERS

IN THE HALL OF FAME

HALL OF FAME: Click the image to go to site

bottom of page